« A new beginning | Main | "I Am a Dog" Book Review »

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

ed

hahaha it never worked for me.

Denny

Yeah I know, man! But have ya noticed that bitch ain't wearin' any clothes!

Author Mom with Dogs

Where do you find these photos?! This is priceless. LOL. Of course your caption makes it.

Simply Jenn

Ha! My husband tries to ignore me like that too. I don't go away.

Ma Titwonky

LOL!! This image did make me laugh out loud. Thanx for sharing! :)
Ma

rosemary

Hello, I'm still here!!! My husband turns into a TV brick when I am in bitch mode....I KNOW he hears me!

Kahshe Cottager aka Jen

I just never know what to expect when I pop in ... today it was a great chuckle!!!

Coll

too funny! :-)

julie

cuuuuuuute!

Laura

too cute!

kyahgirl

I love that picture!
so nice to see your place again. :-)

kyahgirl

I love that picture!
so nice to see your place again. :-)

matt

I love it!!! Us guys have all been there.

Renée

This is way too cute and funny! I can't help laughing!!!

Faith

I loved this! So cute and funny. :D

My dog is looking at me strange, wondering why I'm laughing. I just told her to go back to sleep. She's using my pillows lol.

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

Email

  • Email
    jkw300@yahoo.com

Dramatis Personae

  • Misty the alpha Poodle
    In her spare time
    she studies quantum theory and
    reads Proust
  • Timmy the stud muffin
    aka
    “The Jaws of Death”
    “The Silver Assassin”
  • Chamois the generic dog
    The world’s only
    Miniature Albanian Wolfhound
    because we were tired
    of telling people she was a mutt
  • Tudee the Rescue
    Half Chihuahua, half linebacker
    Found in a busy intersection
    telling the cars that
    she was there first

  • Taki
    A loving cat who came off the streets
    and into our lives
    and never left
Copyscape
[Valid Atom 1.0]

google


google-site-verification: googlee64a4879f6bea7bd.html
Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 08/2005